2017-2018 WBSD Support Staff Members of the Year

  • Nancy Putrus
    Paraeducator 
    Elementary School

    Nancy Putrus

    Roberta Lowe
    Secretary
    Middle School

    Roberta Lowe

    Lisa Sallen
    Paraeducator
    High School

    Lisa Sallen

     

2017-2018 Building Support Staff Members of the Year

  • Romelia Bringardner
    Secretary
    Abbott Middle School

    Romelia Bringardner

    Collette Goestenkors
    Secretary
    Administration and Community Services Building

    Collette Goestenkors

    Lisa Jennings
    Secretary
    Roosevelt Elementary School

    Lisa Jennings

    Suzy Lederman
    Paraeducator
    Sheiko Elementary School

    Suzy Lederman

    Roberta Lowe
    Secretary
    Orchard Lake Middle School

    Roberta Lowe

    Nancy Putrus
    Paraeducator 
    Scotch Elementary School

    Nancy Putrus

    Lisa Sallen
    Paraeducator
    West Bloomfield High School

    Lisa Sallen

    Kathy Thorlakson
    Paraeducator
    Gretchko Elementary School

    Kathy Thorlakson

    Karen Topor
    Paraeducator
    Doherty Elementary School

    Karen Topor

2017-2018 WBSD Teachers and Certified Specialists of the Year

  • Jennifer Graham
    1st Grade Teacher
    Elementary School

    Jennifer Graham

    Ellen Seiss
    Social Studies Teacher 
    Middle School

    Ellen Seiss

    Lisa Maddalena
    Science Teacher
    High School

     Lisa Maddalena

2017-2018 Building Teachers and Certified Specialists of the Year

  • Lisa Brown
    5th Grade Teacher
    Scotch Elementary School

    Lisa Brown

    Randi Fogel
    Reading Consultant
    Gretchko Elementary School

    Randi Fogel

    Jennifer Graham
    1st Grade Teacher
    Roosevelt Elementary School

    Jennifer Graham

    Abigail Jeong
    Teacher for the Cognitive Impaired Program
    Orchard Lake Middle School

    Abigail Jeong

    Lisa Maddalena
    Science Teacher
    Oakland Early College

    Lisa Maddalena

    Cathy McCotter
    Teacher for the Autism Spectrum Disorder Program
    Dohery Elementary School

    Cathy McCotter

    Blaine McDowell
    5th Grade Teacher
    Sheiko Elementary School

    Blaine McDowell

    Chastitie Mitchell
    Teacher for the Post-Secondary Program
    West Bloomfield Transition Center

    Chastitie Mitchell

    Ellen Seiss
    Social Studies Teacher 
    Abbott Middle School

    Ellen Seiss

    Sommer Yono
    School Social Worker
    West Bloomfield School

    Sommer Yono